70 For 2007

First tag for 2007. Tagged quite long ago, and i thought i could work my way out of it. Nah, for you Boo Boo.

1) Are your parents married or divorced?

Married

2) Are you a vegetarian?

You think? I will die within 2 days if you keep them *cluck cluck* *oink oink* *moo moo* *baa baa* away from me.

3) Do you believe in Heaven?

Yes! But i’ve always wondered how people know heaven is up above and hell is below and not vice versa…

4) Have you ever come close to dying?

Yes yes yes! 2 years ago, or was it 3? At Gabe and Tiffy’s birthday bash. Everyone was pushing and pulling everyone into the pool. Over and over again. And my right feet got cramped and Erich pushed me in… :S

5) What jewellery do you wear 24/7?

Nothing. But my necklace with the dragon pendant probably 22/7 (=

6) Favourite time of day?

Definitely night. When the momoks come out to play.

7) Do you eat the stems of broccoli?

Is there a reason not to?

8) Do you wear makeup?

Yesshh. When i go out lah. Sometimes.

9) Ever have plastic surgery?

Never will. *thinks Michael Jackson*

10) Do you colour your hair?

Yeshh.

11) What do you wear to bed?

Clothes? Haha. Shirt and shorts.

12) Have you ever done anything illegal?

Of course. But you didn’t ask what.

13) Can you roll your tongue?

No. But i can stick them out at you 😛

14) Do you tweeze your eyebrows?

No. That gotta hurt like hell…

15) What kind of sneakers?

What kind i like? Or what kind i wear? Skipping this…

16) Do you believe in Abortions?

Yes. It’s cruel no doubt, but i believe in doing it for the right reasons. Miscarriage, complications, etc.

17) What is your Hair color?

Original brown, original golden streaks, purple, red, golden brown.

18) Future child’s name?

Wowww. That’s planning ahead. I don’t plan ahead.

Okay scrap that. I know the name(s). But it’s not for you to know 😀

19) Do you snore?

Errrr. Ask my soft toys i sleep with.

20) If you could go anywhere in the world where would it be?

Venice for now.

21) Do you sleep with stuffed animals?

Refer to the answer for #19.

22) If you won the lottery, what would you do first?

Be esctatic.

23) Gold or silver?

Gold or silver what????

Gold because its far more valuable, but silver to wear.

24) Hamburger or hot dog?

Aussie hot dogs. Or German Bradwurst.

25) If you could only eat one food for the rest of your life, what would it be?

Hard one…something i won’t easily be sick of. What is it? Fresh fresh yummilicious sushi i suppose. At least got variety bah…

26) City, beach or country?

I really can’t answer this one. City for the city life, beach because i heart beaches and country for the scenary. I’ll stay right in the middle connecting all 3. hehe.

27) What was the last thing you touched?

The keypad of my laptop. And still touching.

28) Where did you eat last?

Peach Garden at Jalan Song.

29) When’s the last time you cried?

*sobs*

30) Do you read blogs?

If you don’t know the answer to this one, go knock yourself 3 times on the head.

31) Would you ever go out dressed like the opposite sex?

I do it almost everyday. Jeans/pants and shirt. Isn’t that the opposite sex?

32) Ever been involved with the police?

Not YET.

33) What’s your favourite shampoo conditioner and soap?

No favs.

34) Do you talk in your sleep?

Refer to answer #19

35) Ocean or pool?

If i really gotta choose. Ocean.

38) Window seat or aisle?

Definitely aisle. I’m claustrophobic!!!!!

39) Ever met anyone famous?

Yes yes! Siti Nurhaliza at a Japanese Restaurant at KLCC.

Plus One…they were quite famous last time…

There’s one more band from UK but i forgot the name :X

Er, is Vick Teo counted as famous?

40) Do you feel that you’ve had a truly successful life?

Ask me that 10 years from now.

41) Do you twirl your spaghetti or cut it?

Twirl it. Then twirl somemore. And when it all falls down, just slurp it.

42) Ricki Lake or Oprah Winfrey?

Ricki Lake? Am i suppose to know him? Er, none.

43) Basketball or Football?

Definitely Football!!

44) How long do your showers last?

If taking a quick shower of course quick lah. If I’m washing my hair…very looong. But i don’t time myself :S

45) Automatic or do you drive a stick?

None!! I ride a bicycle! Haha jkjk

46) Cake or ice cream?

What about ice-cream cake?

47) Are you self-conscious?

Maybe….i don’t know :S

48) Have you ever drank so much you threw up?

Such a waste indeed…

49) Have you ever given money to a beggar?

Yeps.

50) Have you been in love?

Who hasn’t? Even family counts okay??

51) Where do you wish you were?

There.

52) Are you wearing socks?

No.

53) Have you ever ridden in an ambulance?

No.

54) Can you tango?

Cannot dance. Can play lah.

55) Last gift you received?

A Barney & Friends CD from sis!!!! LOL. Barney is a dinosaur from our imagination, and when he’s called he’s what we call a dinosaur sensation! *Thanks Hamtaroo!*

56) Last sport you played?

Running a sport yea? If not tennis then.

57) Things you spend a lot of money on?

My musical instruments!!

58) Where do you live?

Cat City. Although why it’s called Cat City i seriously don’t know. Thats another post altogether.

59) Where were you born?

Cat City too.

60) Last wedding attended?

17th December. No idea who’s wedding but performed for it. I think the couple’s name was errr Charlie & Kathleen.

63) Most hated food(s)?

Frozen vegetables! Frozen peas, carrots…its seriously an abuse to them veg!

64) What’s your least favourite?

Errr, same as above?

65) Can you sing?

Go read my About Me page. LOL.

66) Last person you instant messaged?

Ben the io ka chn’g boy.

67) Last place you went on holiday?

I was studying in KL so i guess that’s not a holiday. Hrm, Singapore then.

69) Current Song?

The Fray- How to Save a Life.

Oh, wait. Its not. It’s actually Indiana Jone’s Raiders of the Lost Ark OST. Why? Because that’s the song IMH is performing for the coming concert. And every practice the song is drilled into my head. I can’t get it out of my mind…even when i sleep i can hear and see the horse galloping. And how the horse is tired because the song is slowing down… :S

Oh, there’s also this Digi song stuck in my head. You know the advert with those yellow banana men? I will follow you…Follow you wherever you will go~

70) Tag 3 friends

I tag…..

3 poor souls who has ALREADY done this. So you don’t have to do it again!

OMG. Such a waste of time. But i’ve done it, i’ve done it!!

Wahhh! What a cheong hei meme. If you wanna do it, feel free to do so! Then drop me a note anywhere telling me you’ve done it so i can go read 😀

Advertisements

12 thoughts on “70 For 2007

  1. this is a meme lah! haha actually its something passed from one to another which is not generic..ehh go google lah!!

    hamtaroto? toroooooo!! totahamroto. roto. roto. rotoooooo. tahamtaroto!!

    ppl think we nutz. :S

  2. bluey: i told u i would!! lol. tickets ah? should be got. But this time its fixed seats, so i dont know if got good seats left 😛

    d3vil: oooh. i’m following american idol and dancelife now. haha.

  3. Pingback: A to Z « Everyday Rojak

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s